CSCAA 2022 Individual Scholar All-Americans Announced — CSCAA (2022)

Table of Contents
Air Force Akron Alabama Alaska Fairbanks American Amherst Anderson Arizona Arizona State Arkansas Asbury Auburn Augustana (SD) Austin College Azusa Pacific Ball State Barton Bates Bethel (IN) Biola Birmingham Southern Boston College Bowdoin Bowling Green Brenau Brigham Young Brown Bucknell Buffalo Cal Baptist Cal Lutheran California Caltech Calvin Campbellsville Carleton Carnegie Mellon Case Western Central Connecticut Centre Chicago Cincinnati Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Clarion Coast Guard Colby Colorado College Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Columbia Concordia Irvine Concordia-Saint Paul Conn College Connecticut Cornell Cortland State CSU East Bay CSUB Cumberlands Dartmouth Davenport Davidson Delta State Denison Denver DePauw Drexel Drury Duke Duquesne Edinboro Emmanuel Emory Findlay Florida Florida Atlantic Florida International Florida Southern Florida State Florida Tech Fordham Franklin & Marshall Fresno State George Washington Georgetown Georgia Georgia Southern Georgia Tech Grand Canyon Grand Valley Grinnell Gustavus Adolphus Harvard Hawaii Hillsdale Hope Houston Illinois Illinois State Illinois Tech Illinois Wesleyan Illinois-Chicago Indian River Indiana Indiana (PA) Indianapolis Iowa Iowa State Ithaca James Madison Johns Hopkins Kalamazoo Kansas Kentucky Kenyon King Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Liberty Lindenwood Lindsey Wilson Louisville Loyola (MD) Lycoming Lynn Marshall McKendree Miami (FL) Miami (OH) Michigan Milligan Minnesota Missouri Missouri State MIT Mount Holyoke NC State Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire North Carolina Northern Arizona Northern Colorado Northern Iowa Northern Michigan Northern State Northwestern Nova Southeastern NYU Oakland Ohio Ohio State Oklahoma Christian Olivet Nazerene Pacific Lutheran Penn Penn State Pepperdine Pittsburgh Pomona-Pitzer Princeton Purdue Queens (NC) Rensselaer Rice RIT Rochester Rollins Rutgers Saint Ambrose Saint Cloud State Saint Mary (KS) Saint Rose San Jose State SCAD-Savannah Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Smith South Carolina Southern California Southern Illinois Southern Methodist Southwest Oregon Southwestern Springfield St. Kate's St. Olaf Stanford SUNY Brockport SUNY Cortland SUNY Geneseo Swarthmore Tampa Tennessee Texas Texas A&M Texas Christian Toledo Towson Trinity (TX) Truman State Tufts Tulane UC San Diego UCLA UMary UMBC UMSL UNC Asheville UNC Pembroke UNLV Ursinus US Naval Academy Utah UW Eau Claire Vanderbilt Vassar Villanova Virginia Virginia Tech Washington & Lee Washington State WashU (Mo) Wayne State West Chester West Florida West Virginia Western Colorado Westmont College Wheaton (MA) Whitworth William & Mary Williams Wingate Wisconsin Wittenberg WPI Wyoming Yale FAQs Videos

Air Force

  • Cristin von Schlag (2nd Team) - Area Studies

Akron

  • Abby Daniel (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Madeline Dyer (2nd Team) - Biomedical Science

  • Andrea Fischer (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Paula Garcia (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Olivia Gardner (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Maddy Gatrall (2nd Team) - Speech Pathology

  • Weronika Gorecka - Strategic & Organizational Communications

  • Sofia Henell (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Paige Kalik (2nd Team) - Biochemistry

  • Paulina Nogaj - Strategic & Organizational Communications

  • Rachel Schiffli (2nd Team) - Supply Chain & Operations Management

  • Sarah Watson - Civil Engineering

Alabama

  • Kalia Antoniou - Management Information Systems

  • Halia Bower (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Sydney Carlson (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Mela Delmenico - Finance

  • Natalie Donkle (2nd Team) - Architectural Engineering

  • Gracie Felner (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Sophia Garrison (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Abby Koczo (2nd Team) - Human Perf Exercise Science

  • Morgan Liberto - Political Science

  • Tanesha Lucoe - Public Relations

  • Kensey McMahon - Public Relations

  • Anna Ogren (2nd Team) - Pre-Medicine

  • Diana Petkova - Interior Design

  • Ashley Voelkerding (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Kailyn Winter - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Avery Wiseman - Biology

  • Cat Wright - Finance

Alaska Fairbanks

  • Emma Corby (2nd Team) - English

American

  • Mimi Watts (2nd Team) - Economics

Amherst

  • Hannah Colaizzo (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Lauren Eng - English

  • Marie Fagan - Psychology

  • Jessica Gordon - Biochemistry

  • Hannah Karlin - Chemistry

  • Maggie McNamara (2nd Team) - French

Anderson

  • Halle Strege (2nd Team) - Athletic Training

Arizona

  • Alayna Connor - Nutrition

  • Brooke Earley (2nd Team) - Business

  • Julia Heimstead - Political Science

  • Delaney Schnell - Speech & Hearing Sciences

  • Alyssa Schwengel - Engineering

Arizona State

  • Jane Brown (2nd Team) - Business

  • Nora Deleske (2nd Team) - Sports Law & Business

  • Jade Foelske - Neuroscience

  • Natalia Fryckowska (2nd Team) - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Lindsay Looney - Psychology

  • Emma Nordin - Biology

  • Lizzy Spears (2nd Team) - Business

Arkansas

  • Eleonora Camisa (2nd Team) - Kinesiology & Nutrition

  • Regan Caufield (2nd Team) - Business

  • Bella Cothern - Sport Management

  • Emma Garfield (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Bradi Jones (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Andrea Sansores De La Fuent - Marketing

  • Adela Vavrinova (2nd Team) - Psychology

Asbury

  • Amber Schulte (2nd Team) - Psychology

Auburn

  • Avery Bargeron - Business

  • Carly Cummings - Forestry

  • Brynn Curtis (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Rebekah Hamilton - Psychology

  • Colby Hurt (2nd Team) - Management & Marketing

  • Meghan Lee - Civil Engineering

  • Mykenzie Leehy - Education

  • Payton Marvin - Political Science

  • Kensley Merritt (2nd Team) - Logistics, Materials, & Supply Chain Management

  • Hanna Newby (2nd Team) - Political Science

  • Hannah Ownbey - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Averee Preble - Psychology

  • Emma Steckiel - Logistics, Materials, & Supply Chain Management

  • Devan Sweeney (2nd Team) - Art

  • Val Tarazi (2nd Team) - Logistics, Materials, & Supply Chain Management

Augustana (SD)

  • Taylor Beagle - Biology

  • Angelina Chan (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Leona Coha (2nd Team) - Math

  • Nesrine Jelliti - Excercise Science

  • Makoa Montgomery (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Kamryn Robarge (2nd Team) - Math

  • Isabel Waite (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

Austin College

  • Liberty Chanin (2nd Team) - History

  • Samantha Thiele (2nd Team) - English

Azusa Pacific

  • Amanda Anderson (2nd Team) - International Business Management

  • Riley Smith (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Melia Stout - Kinesiology

  • Montana White - Mathematics Education

Ball State

  • Alex Bader (2nd Team) - Nursing

Barton

  • Kleanza Cathers - Kinesiology

Bates

  • Sophie Cassily - Undeclared

  • Abigail Gibbons - Biochemistry

  • Julia Johnson - Undeclared

  • Maya Reynoso-Williams - Biology

  • Suzy Ryckman - Economics

  • Caroline Sweeney - Sociology

  • Grace Wenger - Biochemistry

  • Natalie Young (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

Bethel (IN)

  • Josefina Gonzalez - Exercise Science

  • Vivienne Kunkler - Nursing

  • Kayla Logeais - Nursing

  • Emma McClelland - American Sign Language

Biola

  • Anna Haaksma (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Grace Kling - Film

  • Liza Parahnevich (2nd Team) - Nursing

Birmingham Southern

  • Mary Katherine Stewart (2nd Team) - Biology

Boston College

  • Haley Dolan (2nd Team) - Communications

  • Livy Poulin (2nd Team) - Environmental Geoscience / Sociology

Bowdoin

  • Emilie Grand'Pierre - Computer Science

  • Ella Martin - Neuroscience

  • Ella Riccio - Earth Science

  • Anna Roberts - Government

  • Sadie Smith - Pre-Medicine

  • Tatum Zupnik - Economics

Bowling Green

  • Rayah Blood (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Daisy Platts - Exercise Science

Brenau

  • Bayley Blackmon - Legal Studies

Brigham Young

  • Kennedy Cribbs - Biology

  • Hailey Johnson (2nd Team) - Biochemistry

  • Brooklyn Larson (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Brynn Sproul (2nd Team) - Communication Disorders

Brown

  • Julia Feord (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Jenna Reznicek - Business

Bucknell

  • Abby Doss (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Maddie Hartigan (2nd Team) - Psychology

Buffalo

  • Tricia Arceri (2nd Team) - Health & Human Services

  • Sawyer Bosley (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Clarice Fisher (2nd Team) - Health & Human Services

  • Marialis Kwak (2nd Team) - Engineering

  • Jillian Lawton (2nd Team) - Occupational Therapy

  • Maria Naccarella (2nd Team) - Communications

  • Toni Naccarella (2nd Team) - Health & Human Services

  • Katie Pollock (2nd Team) - Communications

Cal Baptist

  • Patricia Van Law (2nd Team) - Biomedical Science

Cal Lutheran

  • Kendall Moffitt (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Alice Peterson (2nd Team) - Sociology

California

  • Lizzy Cook - Undeclared

  • Kai Crews (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Emma Davidson - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Emily Gantriis (2nd Team) - Economics

  • Elise Garcia - Sociology & Social Welfare

  • Isabel Ivey - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Tyler Kopp - Business Administration

  • Annika McEnroe - Biomechanical Engineering

  • Colby Mefford - Undeclared

  • Mia Motekaitis - Environmental Economics & Policy

  • Robin Neumann (2nd Team) - Global Studies

  • Marcos Rico Peng (2nd Team) - Electrical Engineering

  • Leah Polonsky - Undeclared

  • Eloise Riley - Global Studies

  • Bjorn Seeliger - Undeclared

  • Ayla Spitz - Political Economy

  • Isabelle Stadden - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Mckenna Stone (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Reece Whitley - Business Administration

  • Alicia Wilson - Business & Economics

Caltech

  • Catherine Deng - Electrical Engineering

Calvin

  • Valerie Edewaard - Nursing

  • Haley Thier - Kinesiology & Exercise Science

Campbellsville

  • Lizandri Crewe-brown - Business Administration

  • Hannah Doyle (2nd Team) - Education

Carleton

  • Kapani Kirkland (2nd Team) - Political Science/International Relations

  • Brenna Russell (2nd Team) - Biology

Carnegie Mellon

  • Kierstyn Cassidy - Materials Science Engineering

  • Emma Hoffman - Engineering

  • Emilia Schwallie (2nd Team) - Ethics, History, & Public Policy

  • Kyndall Tatum (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering & Biomedical Engineering

  • Tiffany Tseng - Mechanical Engineering

Case Western

  • Abby Halsdorfer - Mechanical Engineering

  • Abigail Wilkov - Neuroscience

Central Connecticut

  • Jeannette King (2nd Team) - Nursing

Centre

  • Audrey Becker (2nd Team) - Mathematics

  • Callie West - Pre Med

Chicago

  • Samantha Bertschi - Undeclared

  • Catherine Candy - Undeclared

  • Elizabeth Cron - Environmental Science

  • Elisabella Forest - Undeclared

  • Ioanna Georgopoulou - Undeclared

  • Filippa Kolokotsa - Economics

  • Nicole Lin - Business Economics

  • Tyler Mandrell - Psychology

  • Nayna Pashilkar (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Julia Polsky - Undeclared

  • Alice Saparov - Biology

  • Grace Schwieters - Economics

  • Suzanne Sokolowski - Undeclared

  • Hannah Subramaniam (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Cynthia Tang - Undeclared

  • Carly Weigel - Undeclared

  • Alice Ye - Economics

  • Karen Zhao - Undeclared

Cincinnati

  • Camryn Streid (2nd Team) - Speech & Hearing Sciences

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

  • Ella Blake - Physics

  • Katelyn Dang - Economics

  • Izzy Doud - Science & Management

  • Leila El Masri - Chemistry

  • Lexi Lee - Neuroscience

  • Augusta Lewis - International Relations

  • Natalia Orbach-Mandel - Mathematics & Computer Science

  • Makenna Parkinson (2nd Team) - Engineering

  • Kelly Prawira - Economics

  • Rachel Wander - Mathematics & Computer Science

Clarion

  • Sydney Davidson (2nd Team) - Integrative Studies

  • Alexa Gonczi - Psychology

  • Anna Catherine Vogt - Business Administration

Coast Guard

  • Lindsey Blake (2nd Team) - Operations Research

  • Tailyn Schaufelberger (2nd Team) - Civil Engineering

  • Taylor Young (2nd Team) - Marine & Environmental Sciences

Colby

  • Eleanor Mcgrath (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Skyler Nenadich (2nd Team) - Acting

  • Addie Paige - Government & Economics

  • Ann Tolan - Sociology

  • Lacey Wright (2nd Team) - Environmental Science & History

Colorado College

  • Kate Brush - Art

  • Peyton Classon (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Emma Krasemann (2nd Team) - Film

Colorado Mesa

  • Logan Anderson - Exercise Science

  • Kyra Apodaca - Mathematics

  • Portia Blackert (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Lily Borgenheimer - Liberal Arts

  • Ruby Bottai - Mass Communications

  • Jolynn Harris - Exercise Science

  • Ali Lange - Biology & Spanish

  • Emily Moreland (2nd Team) - Secondary Education

  • Marissa Stahl (2nd Team) - Pre-Nursing

  • Bella Walters (2nd Team) - Biochemistry

  • Lauren White - Business Administration/Marketing

  • Ellie Wilke (2nd Team) - Pre-Business Administration

Colorado Mines

  • Jorie Selig (2nd Team) - Electrical Engineering

  • Meghan Slowey - Mechanical Engineering

  • Erin Taggart (2nd Team) - Civil & Environmental Engineering

Columbia

  • Karen Liu (2nd Team) - Finance

Concordia Irvine

  • Ryan Burke (2nd Team) - Behavioral Sciences

Concordia-Saint Paul

  • Farida Maher (2nd Team) - International Business Management

Conn College

  • Vaughn Ammon - Government & International Studies

  • Maddie Ford - Computer Science

  • Andrea Higgins - Biology

  • Tiernan Shea - Economics

  • Anika Svoboda - Economics

Connecticut

  • Ana Laura Faoro (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Julia Pioso (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

Cornell

  • Elise Jendritz (2nd Team) - Interdisciplinary

  • Demetra Williams (2nd Team) - Biology

Cortland State

  • Nicole Bellettiere (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Ashley Zachgo (2nd Team) - Psychology

CSU East Bay

  • Delaney Carlson - Biology

  • Brooklyn Dressel - Computer Science

  • Emma Knott (2nd Team) - Environmental Studies

  • Alondra Ortiz (2nd Team) - Speech Pathologyb

  • Tori Padilla (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Olivia Parham - Kinesiology

  • Peyton Wayment (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Maddie Wittkowske (2nd Team) - Political Science

CSUB

  • Autumn D'Arcy - Liberal Arts & Sciences

Cumberlands

  • Maria Basto - Business Administration

  • Kayana Cook - Exercise Science

  • Isabella Cooksey - Education

  • Holly L Gabriel (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Keyleigh S Hagan (2nd Team) - Political Science

  • Emma Lehmkuhl - Education

  • Rebecca Loftus - Public Health

  • Allison Lovell (2nd Team) - Communications

  • Alexa J Margolen (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Emilia Martinez (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Sara Overly - Exercise Science

  • Libby Poley - Political Science

  • Kaisey Speck (2nd Team) - Education

  • Harmina te Velthuis - Exercise Science

  • Leah Thomas - Public Health

Dartmouth

  • Isabella Lichen (2nd Team) - Asian Societies Cultures & Languages / Biology

  • Alyssa Palacios (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Davenport

  • Emily Bolt (2nd Team) - Social Work

  • Lacey Mirandette (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Lexis Mirandette (2nd Team) - Nursing

Davidson

  • Anna Jepson (2nd Team) - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Shelby Stanley (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Annica Valmassei (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Delta State

  • Madelyn Byrd - Marketing

  • Tristen Fant - Psychology

    (Video) Westminster Athletics: Caitlin Lehberger Smith's 2021 Hall of Fame Speech

  • Maddy Lavoie (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Lucia Martelli - Business Administration

  • Alexis Moon - Media Arts & Design

  • Peyton Osborn (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Gillian Pratt (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Martina Rossetti (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Dani Solkow - Biology

Denison

  • Nikki Barnas (2nd Team) - Communications

  • Annalise Cheshire - Health, Exercise, & Sports Studies

  • CC Crane - Psychology

  • Amber Croonquist (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Tara Culibrk - Psychology

  • Devin Javens - English Literature & Educational Studies

  • Kerstyn Johnson - Theater & Health, Exercise, & Sports Studies

  • Rebecca Martin (2nd Team) - Biology & Health, Exercise, & Sports Studies

  • Claire Moody (2nd Team) - Global Health

  • Alix O'Brien - Global Commerce

  • Maja Palmroos (2nd Team) - Data Analytics & Mathematics

  • Annie Pfeufer - Data Analytics & Computer Science

  • Emma Pritchett - Journalism

  • Lauren Richner - Global Health

  • Savy Sargent - Health, Exercise, & Sports Studies

  • Becca Taylor (2nd Team) - Health, Exercise, & Sports Studies

  • Taryn Wisner - Psychology

  • Tara Witkowski - Biology & Global Health

  • Esme Wright - Biology & German

  • Lauren Young - Biology

Denver

  • Olivia Gordon (2nd Team) - Physiology

  • Kylie Katsuyoshi (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Aysia Leckie (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Jessica Maeda (2nd Team) - Business

DePauw

  • Maggie Perry (2nd Team) - Art History

Drexel

  • Rebecca Demaree (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Lera Nasedkina (2nd Team) - Product Design

Drury

  • Marina Amorim - Computer Science

  • Alexis Basler - Criminology

  • Josie Bushell - Exercise Physiology

  • Claire Conover - Biology

  • Bec Cross - Exercise Physiology

  • Gabie Fouchi (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Morgan Gullette - Architecture

  • Mackenzie Harris - Psychology

  • Laura Pareja - Computer Science

  • Yasmin Preusse - Biology

  • Karianne Reinertsen - Economics

  • Katarzyna Rogowska - Art

  • Allison Weber - Biology

  • Mackenzie Wieberg - Biology

Duke

  • Catherine Belyakov (2nd Team) - Public Administration

  • Lucy Callard (2nd Team) - Public Administration

  • Sally Foley - Psychology

  • Easop Lee (2nd Team) - Electrical Engineering

  • Emily Lenihan (2nd Team) - Psychology

Duquesne

  • Mendy De Rooi (2nd Team) - School Counseling

  • Sidney O\'Donnell (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Haley Scholer (2nd Team) - Marketing

Edinboro

  • Stephanie Sipple (2nd Team) - Psychology

Emmanuel

  • Alexandra Cerbino (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Natalie Hayes - Biology

  • Susana Ungo (2nd Team) - Biology

Emory

  • Marianne Allard (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Fiona Arwood - Chemistry

  • Cailen Chinn - Film

  • Sarah Daly (2nd Team) - Applied Physics

  • Allie Dixon - Neuroscience

  • Sloane Donovan - Biology

  • Mollie Folk (2nd Team) - Business

  • Rose Gaudiani (2nd Team) - Business

  • Anna Glowniak (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Clio Hancock - Chemistry

  • Penelope Helm - Environmental Science

  • Alison Kaiser (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Samantha Kass - Business

  • Ariana Khan - Business

  • Tess Klugherz - Business

  • Taylor Leone - Neuroscience

  • Leaya Ma (2nd Team) - Business

  • Caroline Maki - Environmental Science

  • Maddie Palatt (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Holly Robinson (2nd Team) - Anthropology

  • Savannah Sowards - Business

  • Josie Uerling - Neuroscience

  • Sydney Walker (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Zoe Walker - Chemistry

  • Caroline Zhu (2nd Team) - Biology

Findlay

  • Mille Berg (2nd Team) - Computer Science

Florida

  • Maha Amer - International Business & Medical Sciences

  • Anna Auld - Tourism, Hospitality & Event Management

  • Talia Bates - Sustainability & the Built Environment

  • Elise Bauer - Health Education & Behavior

  • Leah Braswell (2nd Team) - History

  • Leah DeGeorge - Russian & Pre-Health

  • Kathleen Golding - Civil Engineering

  • Gabrielle Hillis (2nd Team) - Natural Resources Conservation

  • Mary Kate Kelley (2nd Team) - Applied Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Carina Lumia - Physical Therapy

  • Katie Mack - English

  • Tylor Mathieu - Psychology

  • Nikki Miller (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Katie Minnich (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Elettra Neroni (2nd Team) - Criminology

  • Ekaterina Nikonova - Finance

  • Caroline Pagac (2nd Team) - Psychology & English

  • Olivia Peoples - Biology/Pre-Health

  • Elizabeth Perez (2nd Team) - Family, Youth & Community Services

  • Amanda Ray - Pharmacy

  • Lauren Snider (2nd Team) - Biomedical Engineering

Florida Atlantic

  • Selina Staudenherz (2nd Team) - Cinematography & Film

Florida International

  • Kelsie Campbell (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Christie Chue - Recreation & Leisure Studies

  • Kaitlyn Fredericks (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Maha Gouda - Communication, Journalism, & Related Programs

  • Stephanie Hussey (2nd Team) - Health Administration

  • Alexa Lemus (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Raquel Mason (2nd Team) - Communication, Journalism, & Related Programs

  • Julia Miranda (2nd Team) - International Business Management

  • Mia Zahab (2nd Team) - Psychology

Florida Southern

  • Rachel Cunningham (2nd Team) - Marine Biology

  • Maja Eriksson - Business Administration

  • Erin McCann - Communications

  • Teagan Michalek - Mathematics

  • Olivia Miles - Marine Biology

  • Emily Peck - Nursing

  • Alizee PELLETIER (2nd Team) - Mathematics

Florida State

  • Kayleigh Clark (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Aryanna Fernandes (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Isabel Gregersen (2nd Team) - Exercise Physiology

  • Jenny Halden - Civil & Environmental Engineering

  • Maddy Huggins (2nd Team) - Criminology

  • Nina Kucheran - Exercise Physiology

  • Zsofia Kurdi - Information Technology

  • Maddie McDonald (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Rebecca Moynihan - Sociology

  • Pia Murray (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sydney VanOvermeiren (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Hannah Womer (2nd Team) - Hospitality & Recreation Management

Florida Tech

  • Savannah Brennan - Genomics, Molecular Genetics

Fordham

  • Rebecca Kamau (2nd Team) - Ethics & Society

  • Natalie Ortof (2nd Team) - Finance

Franklin & Marshall

  • Sophie Moyer (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Fresno State

  • Athena Clayson (2nd Team) - Mass Communication & Journalism

  • Yuliya Tykha (2nd Team) - Interior Design

George Washington

  • Jamie Doak (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Stine Petersen (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Marlee Rickert (2nd Team) - Business

  • Barbara Schaal (2nd Team) - Psychology

Georgetown

  • Emilie Ginovker (2nd Team) - Healthcare Management

  • Erin Hood (2nd Team) - Global Business

  • Genevieve Youngman (2nd Team) - International Studies

Georgia

  • Mia Abruzzo - Business

  • Portia Brown - Cognitive Science

  • Ellie Crump (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Danielle Dellatorre - Apparel & Textiles

  • Callie Dickinson - Exercise Science

  • Zoie Hartman - Public Health

  • Maddie Homovich (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Dakota Luther - Communication, Journalism, & Related Programs

  • Ashley McCauley (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Abigail McCulloh - Marketing

  • Maxine Parker - Management & Marketing

  • Briana Roberson (2nd Team) - Wildlife, Fish & Wildlands Science & Management

  • Millie Sansome - Exercise Science

  • Rachel Stege - Sport Management

  • Meghan Wenzel - Exercise Science

Georgia Southern

  • Amy Hornyak (2nd Team) - Hospitality & Recreation Management

  • Marissa Santos (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

Georgia Tech

  • Anna Bradescu - Mathematics

  • Claudia Butterfield (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Mckenzie Campbell - Industrial Engineering

  • Kelsey Dekshenieks (2nd Team) - Business Administration

Grand Canyon

  • Shiori Bak (2nd Team) - Justice Studies

  • Maria Brunlehner (2nd Team) - Business Management

  • Robyn Edwards (2nd Team) - Government

  • Abigail Erickson (2nd Team) - Advertising & Graphic Design

  • Emily Muteti (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Raphaela NAKASHIMA (2nd Team) - Business Management

  • Aleksandra Wegrzynowska (2nd Team) - Advertising & Graphic Design

Grand Valley

  • Nicole Carlson (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Rebecca Farber (2nd Team) - Alied Health Science

  • Samantha Laurich - Nursing

  • Bianca Licari - Nursing

  • Jessica McEachern (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Gracyn Segard - Elementary Education

  • Samantha Weigel (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

  • Delaney Wihebrink - Marketing

Grinnell

Gustavus Adolphus

  • Emmalyn Dickerson (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Ellen Hofstede - Environmental Studies

  • Marit Isaacson - Geography

  • Lucy Peterson - Environmental Studies

  • Abby Yartz - Applied Mathematics

Harvard

  • Abigail Carr (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Erin Cavanagh (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Aleksandra Denisenko (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Remi Edvalson (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Evelyn Geier (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Molly Hamlin (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Kate Hazlett (2nd Team) - History of Art & Architecture

  • Morgane Herculano (2nd Team) - Economics

  • Katie Laverty (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Esther Lawrence (2nd Team) - Economics

  • Elizabeth Miclau - Neuroscience

  • Georgina Milne (2nd Team) - Applied Mathematics

  • Felicia Pasadyn - Integrative Biology

  • Samantha Shelton (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Mikki Thompson (2nd Team) - History of Art & Architecture

Hawaii

  • Anna Friedrich (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Nea Immonen (2nd Team) - Business

  • Kathryn Ivanov (2nd Team) - Business

  • Anna Kotonen (2nd Team) - Biomedical Engineering

  • Isabelle Lombardi (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Elma Lund (2nd Team) - Political Science

  • Daphne Wils (2nd Team) - Psychology

Hillsdale

  • Megan Clifford (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Elise Mason - Undeclared

Hope

  • Sophia Farbarzhevich (2nd Team) - Spanish

  • Alyssa Kerkman - Nursing

  • Sara Kraus - Psychology

  • Emma Schaefer - Kinesiology & Exercise Science

Houston

  • Jolie Blodgett (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Katie Deininger (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Chase Farris - Psychology & Journalism

  • Josie Graves (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Hedda Grelz (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Katie Power (2nd Team) - Health

  • Emilia Waters (2nd Team) - Englilsh

Illinois

  • Madelyn Crosby (2nd Team) - Psychology & Communication

  • Brooke Michael (2nd Team) - Business Undeclared

  • Taylor Shegos (2nd Team) - Interdisciplinary Health Sciences

Illinois State

  • Kamryn Blake (2nd Team) - Nursing

Illinois Tech

  • Megan Burrill - Engineering

  • Anna Slominski (2nd Team) - Civil Engineering

Illinois Wesleyan

  • Hadley Fudge (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Ellen Gilbert - Psychology

Illinois-Chicago

  • Cydney Liebenberg (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Ciara McCliment (2nd Team) - Architecture

Indian River

  • Cornelia Almqvist - Business Administration

  • Lola L Dragosavac - Political Science

  • Ella C Gates - Business Administration

  • Gina V Miller - Elementary Education

  • Peyton K Ming - Art

  • Katelyn R Owl - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Madison T Price - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Marija Prima - Business Administration

  • Esther A Rydbeck - Business Administration

  • Sydney R Weatherspoon - Computer & Information Science

  • Rylee G Woelk - Psychology

Indiana

  • Elizabeth Broshears - Biochemistry

  • Megan Carter (2nd Team) - Recreational Therapy

  • Taylor Carter (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Morgan Casey (2nd Team) - Exploratory Baccalaureate

  • Brearna Crawford - Human Biology

  • Anne Fowler - Health Care Management & Policy

  • Ching Hwee Gan - Exercise & Nutrition Sciences

  • Tarrin Gilliland - Elementary Education

  • Kristen Hayden - Liberal Studies

  • Carmen Hernandez (2nd Team) - Intelligent Systems Engineering

  • Dominika Kossakowska - Business

  • Mackenzie Looze - Speech & Hearing Sciences

  • Kayla Luarde (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Anna Peplowski - Management & Marketing

  • Noelle Peplowski - Sport Management

  • Margaret Rogers (2nd Team) - Law & Public Policy

  • Zain Smith (2nd Team) - Intelligent Systems Engineering

Indiana (PA)

  • Allison Brownlee (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Clara Gracia (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Rachel Johnson - Human Resources Management

  • A.B. McCullough (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Paige Mikesell - Physical Education

  • Olivia Santee (2nd Team) - Criminology

Indianapolis

  • Johanna Buys - Biology

  • Krystal Caylor - Sociology

  • Kyra Hall (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Mia Krstevska (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Katie McCoy - Englilsh

  • Isabella Revstedt - Business

  • Anahi Schreuders - Exercise Science

  • Julia Simioni - Business

  • Mikaela Starr - Psychology

    (Video) Matt Zimmer - Director of Operations of the College Swim Coaches Association

  • Leticia Vaselli - Communications

Iowa

  • Claire Hartley (2nd Team) - Communications Studies

  • Makayla Hughbanks (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Iowa State

  • Joscelyn Buss (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

  • Martha Haas (2nd Team) - Journalism & Mass Communication

  • Michelle Schlossmacher Smith (2nd Team) - Supply Chain Management

  • Lehr Thorson (2nd Team) - Journalism & Mass Communication

Ithaca

  • Rachel Lange - Business Administration

  • Leah Levin (2nd Team) - Exploratory

  • Ava Lowell - Physical Therapy

  • Abby Marrccino - Speech Pathology

  • Karalyn Pawcio - Communication Managment & Design

  • Eliana Wallock - Public & Community Health

James Madison

  • Lexi Lehman (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Abigale White (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Madison Yager (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

Johns Hopkins

  • Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen - Molecular & Cellular Biology

  • Cecilia Cortez - Molecular & Cellular Biology

  • Emerson Davis - Environmental Science

  • Joanna Dohrman - Biology

  • Anni Fan - Public Health

  • Hannah fu (2nd Team) - Molecular & Cellular Biology

  • Sophia Girgenti - Neuroscience

  • Makenzie Higgins - Biomedical Engineering

  • Elaine Lipkin - Material Science

  • Michelle Liu - Neuroscience

  • Kate Overbey - Neuroscience

  • Cameron Roche - International Studies

  • Taylor Rohovit - Computer Science

  • Caroline Storen (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

Kalamazoo

  • Eve Petrie (2nd Team) - Mathematics

  • Samantha Vande Pol (2nd Team) - Biology

Kansas

  • Kate Steward - Elementary Education

Kentucky

  • Bailey Bonnett - Elementary Education

  • Caitlin Brooks - Communications

  • Torie Buerger (2nd Team) - Animal Science

  • Gillian Davey - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Riley Gaines - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Izzy Gati - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Parker Herren - Political Science

  • Beth McNeese (2nd Team) - Writing, Rhetoric & Digital studies

  • Olivia Mendenhall (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Jodi Ogle (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Lauren Poole - Sociology

  • Anna Havens Rice - Chemistry

  • Kristyn Sabol (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sophie Sorenson - Marketing

  • Morgan Southall - Management

  • Kaitlynn Wheeler - Communications

Kenyon

  • Kate Alexy - Biology

  • Anna Axas - Neuroscience

  • Kira Bowling - Studio Arts

  • Ana Dunn (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Anna Clare Fleenor (2nd Team) - Environmental Studies

  • Celia Ford - Undeclared

  • Sydney Geboy - Undeclared

  • Crile Hart - Anthropology

  • Jordan Herrera - Undeclared

  • Sarah Hoffman - Undeclared

  • Sydney McCallie - Studio Arts

  • Emmie Mirus - Sociology

  • Racine Ross (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sophie Schmitz - Physics

  • Alexandra White - Biology

King

  • Jamie Edwards (2nd Team) - Business Administration

Lenoir-Rhyne

  • Lisa Boernigen - International Business Management

  • Kimberly Scheiber (2nd Team) - International Business Management

Lewis

  • Larissa Alves - Sport Management

Liberty

  • Madalyn Freece (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Abbie Shaw (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Sydney Stricklin (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Lindenwood

  • Jessica Brusnahan (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Marit de Lau (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Laney Fenton (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Jana Hellenschmidt - Psychology

  • Shelby Kasse - Psychology

  • Ellie Lopez (2nd Team) - English

  • Stephanie Marks - Historical Studies

  • Beata Maruszczyk - Marketing

  • Joselle Mensah - International Relations

  • Chloe Pearson (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Meredith Riegler - Exercise Science

  • Camilla Rimmereide - Criminology & Criminal Justice

  • McKayla Siemiller - Exercise Science

  • Katie Werkema (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Lexie Winnett - Health Administration

  • Lyssa Wood - Exercise Science

Lindsey Wilson

  • Karolina Bidnik (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Maaike Broersma - Counseling

  • Natascha Evreinoff Salinas - Music

  • Avery Farthing (2nd Team) - Theatre

  • Annissa Koekemoer - Biology

  • Allie Rutherford - Counseling

  • Savannah Schoeman - Counseling

  • Julia Secanell Tico - Psychology

  • Carlene Taylor - Biology

Louisville

  • Gabi Albiero - Marketing

  • Mariia Astashkina - Communications

  • Diana Dunn (2nd Team) - Civil Engineering

  • Morgan Friesen - Business Administration

  • Abby Hay - Accounting

  • Kim Emely Herkle (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Paige Hetrick - Sport Management

  • Alena Kraus - Art

  • Grace Leonard (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Paige McCormick (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Polina Nevmovenko - Communications

  • Arina Openysheva - Marketing

  • Christiana Regenauer - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Duda Sumida - Marketing

  • Tristen Ulett - Social Work

  • Kaylee Wheeler - Biology

Loyola (MD)

  • Lily Mead (2nd Team) - Biology

Lycoming

  • Katherine Brown - Psychology

Lynn

  • Luna Mertins - Psychology

  • Ewa Osiniak - Business

  • Karolina Smylek - Psychology

Marshall

  • Paige Banton (2nd Team) - Dietetics

  • Kailee Payne (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

McKendree

  • Hallie Dixon - Mathematics

  • Regan Gubera - Psychology

  • Abitail Rumpp - Biology

Miami (FL)

  • Emma Gullstrand - Sport Management

  • Millie Haffety (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Danika Huizinga (2nd Team) - Public Administration

  • Sydney Knapp (2nd Team) - Liberal Studies

  • Aino Otava (2nd Team) - Government & International Studies

  • Carmen San Nicolas Martinez (2nd Team) - Business Analytics

  • Mia Vallee - Marine Biology & Ecology

Miami (OH)

  • Nicole Maier - Undeclared

  • Madeline Padavic (2nd Team) - Business

Michigan

  • Kathryn Ackerman - Biomedical Engineering

  • Olivia Carter - Anthropology

  • Lauren Cheetham (2nd Team) - Political Science

  • Casey Chung (2nd Team) - Neurobiology

  • Claire Donan (2nd Team) - Pharmacy

  • Megan Glass - Data Science

  • Lucy Hogan - Political Science

  • Evelyna Johnson (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Natalie Kan (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Allie Klein - Sport Management

  • Victoria Kwan - Elementary Education

  • Maggie MacNeil - General Studies

  • Letitia Sim - Undeclared

  • Kaitlynn Sims - Psychology

  • Katii Tang (2nd Team) - Sociology

  • Sophia Tuinman (2nd Team) - Computer Science

Milligan

  • Suzanne M Aguirre (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Maggie Blazo - Business Administration

  • Bre Coley - Exercise Science

  • Gabby MacPherson - Nursing

  • Elizabeth Mahan - Nursing

  • Rachel Scheffer - Electrical Engineering

  • Kaylee Williams - Exercise Science

Minnesota

  • Sarah Bacon - Sport Management

  • Grace Bennin - Elementary Education

  • Olivia Bloomer - Accounting

  • Rachel Butler (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Emily Cook (2nd Team) - Fashion & Apparel Design

  • Holley Dennis (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Susanna Fish (2nd Team) - Computer Engineering

  • Indy Jongman (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Abbey Kilgallon (2nd Team) - Accounting

  • Emma Lezer - Neuroscience

  • Kelli McCarthy (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Jordan McGinty - Finance

  • Av Osero (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Maggie Summit - Business

  • Molly Urkiel (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Joy Zhu - Sport Management

Missouri

  • Allison Bloebaum (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

  • Katrina Brathwaite (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Amy Feddersen - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Molly Gowans (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Brecken Merkel (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Alex Moderski - Psychology

  • Ana Pozder (2nd Team) - Exercise & Nutrition Sciences

  • Meredith Rees - Elementary Education

  • Sarah Rousseau - Biology

  • Sierra Smith - Psychology

  • Abbey Taute (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Sarah Thompson - Engineering

  • Taylor Williams - Health Science & Human Performance

Missouri State

  • Cabrini Johnson (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Anna Miller - Business Administration

  • Alessia Puleo (2nd Team) - Design & Visual Communications

MIT

  • Kate Augustyn - Bioengineering

  • Lindsey Bjornstad - Aerospace Engineering

  • Sydney Chun - Computation & Cognition

  • Ava Dijstelbloem (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Katelin Du (2nd Team) - Nuclear Science & Engineering

  • Miri Griffin - Brain & Cognitive Sciences

  • Jolie Kim (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Rachel Loh - Computer Science & Music

  • Megha Maran (2nd Team) - Computer Science & Business Analytics

  • Olivia McGrath - Mechanical Engineering

  • Sara Nicholas (2nd Team) - Computer Science & Physics

  • Laura Rosado - Mechanical Engineering & Creative Writing

  • Melody Wen - Computer Science, Economics & Data Science

  • Iris Yang - Undeclared

  • Angelina Zhang - Computer Science

Mount Holyoke

  • Kathryn Murphy - Biology

NC State

  • Katharine Berkoff - Microbiology

  • Maddy Flickinger (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Kay Foley (2nd Team) - Marine Science

  • Kaylee Hamblin (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sophie Hansson - Business Administration

  • Faith Hefner (2nd Team) - Industrial Engineering

  • Yara Hierath - Psychology

  • Heather Maccausland - Business Administration

  • Julia Poole - Communications

  • Megan Pulley (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Brooke Travis - Communications

  • Abbey Webb - Nutrition

  • Ashton Zuburg (2nd Team) - Design Studies

Nebraska

  • Autumn Haebig - Adversting & Public Relations

  • Reagan Hinze (2nd Team) - Performing Arts

  • Jojo Randby (2nd Team) - Human Resources Management

  • Hallie Roman (2nd Team) - Hospitality, Restaurants, & Tourism Management

  • Ella Stein (2nd Team) - Advertising & Public Relations

  • Sara Troyer (2nd Team) - Child Youth & Family Studies

Nevada

  • Mikayla Dance (2nd Team) - Family Studies

  • Donna depolo - Physics

  • Bailey Heydra (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Benedict Nagy (2nd Team) - English

  • Wiktoria Samula (2nd Team) - Business

New Hampshire

  • Anna Metzler - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

North Carolina

  • Grace Countie - Psychology

  • Amy Dragelin - Journalism

  • Mia Duus (2nd Team) - Statistics

  • Lilly Higgs - Exercise Science

  • Heidi Lowe - Statistics

  • Olivia Nel - Exercise Science

  • Greer Pattison - Business

  • Addison Smith (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

Northern Arizona

  • Casey Craffey (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

  • Maegan Jensen (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Alyssa Jones (2nd Team) - Biomedical Science

  • Emily Luberto (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Maddy Rey (2nd Team) - Psychology

Northern Colorado

  • Katelyn Bergin (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Payten Irwin (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Madelyn Moore (2nd Team) - Criminology

  • Bryanna Ungs (2nd Team) - Nursing

Northern Iowa

  • Taylor Hogan (2nd Team) - Biology

Northern Michigan

  • Maria Arakelian (2nd Team) - Accounting

  • Briana Arnold (2nd Team) - Community Health Education

  • Heidi Billings - Sport Science

  • Jasper Bunker (2nd Team) - Outdoor Rec Leadership Management

  • Camilla Carbone - Marketing

  • Zoe Dekievit - Health & physical Education

  • Txell Font-Cantarero - Management

  • Abigail Harned - Pre-Nursing

  • Pilar Perello Ferrer - Marketing

Northern State

  • Haley Osborne (2nd Team) - Mathematics & Chemistry

Northwestern

  • Sophie Angus - Business

  • Hannah Brunzell - Economics

  • Labonita Ghose (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Miriam Guevara - Public Health

  • Carolyn Hagler (2nd Team) - Journalism

  • Jasmine Hellmer - Economics

  • Markie Hopkins - Psychology

  • Ally Larson - Economics

  • Justine Murdock - Undeclared

  • Leah Parsons (2nd Team) - Journalism

  • Jaye Patrick (2nd Team) - Communication Studies

  • Maddie Smith - Science Analytics

  • Tara Vovk - Civil Engineering

Nova Southeastern

  • Estelle Bauer - Exercise Science

  • Laurel Gallaudet (2nd Team) - Communications

  • Maeve Hunt (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Allison Kopas (2nd Team) - Curriculum, Instruction & Technology

  • Celina Marquez - Accounting

  • Amilia Nusbaum - Neuroscience

  • Carin Sanchez (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Neta Shiff - Computer Science

  • Cassie Wright - Management & Entrepreneurship

NYU

  • Julia Ahn (2nd Team) - Business

  • Georgia Basil - Business

  • Ashley Brodnick - Environmental Studies

    (Video) The Owlies - 2020 Bryn Mawr Athletics Awards Presentation

  • Bella Brosvik - Media, Culture, & Communications

  • Kyra Chen (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Rebecca Choi - Business

  • Catherine Fan (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Raquel Farnell (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Jessica Flynn - Media, Culture & Communications

  • Caroline Gjerde - Nursing

  • Nikita Kouznetsova - Business

  • Caitlin Marshall - Data Science

  • Maia McAllister - Global Public Health & Biology

  • Leydn McEvoy - Liberal Studies

  • Maria Miao (2nd Team) - Business

  • Katherine Nardone (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Isabel Oldham - Undeclared

  • Sophia Schlichting (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Issara Schmidt - Biochemistry

  • Julianna Sosnowski - Biology

  • Claire Stephenson (2nd Team) - International Relations

  • Gaby Torres - Biology

  • Ashlyn Winship (2nd Team) - Linguistics & Anthropology

Oakland

  • Taylor Bailey (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Susan Lagrand - Pre-Medicine

Ohio

  • Sienna Breton (2nd Team) - Physical Activity & Sport Coaching

  • Gabrielle Brust (2nd Team) - Special Education

Ohio State

  • Emily Crane - Sport Management

  • Mackenzie Crawford - Biomedical Engineering

  • Amy Fulmer - Biology

  • Nyah Funderburke - Business Marketing

  • Maya Geringer - Environmental

  • Paige Hall (2nd Team) - Zoology

  • Teresa Ivan - Health Science

  • Kristen Romano - Political Science/Anthropology

  • Katie Trace - Sport Management

  • Katherine Zenick - Neuroscience

Oklahoma Christian

  • Mallory Mead (2nd Team) - Sports Management

  • Cheyenne Parks - Marketing

  • Vivian Pitsch (2nd Team) - Management & Marketing

Olivet Nazerene

  • Teagon Albert - Elementary Education

  • Halle Briner - Business Administration

  • Kayla Deubel (2nd Team) - Child Development

  • Rachael R Devries (2nd Team) - Zoology

  • Payton DeZur - Physical Education

  • KYLIE R MARTIN (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Camila Mass (2nd Team) - Economics

  • Emma Norman (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Sara Norman (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Ashley Parry - Chemistry

  • Allison Pearson - Computer Science

  • Helina Reyes - Marketing

  • Megan Schroeder - Engineering

Pacific Lutheran

  • Jessica Ordaz - Physics

Penn

  • Hannah Kannan (2nd Team) - Cognitive Science

Penn State

  • Abigail Amdor (2nd Team) - Rehabilitation & Human Services

  • Molly Carson (2nd Team) - Agriculture

  • Maddie Cooke (2nd Team) - International Affairs Graduate Certificate Program

  • Emma Harvey (2nd Team) - Economics

  • Liv Jack (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Madison Ledwith (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Madison Murtagh (2nd Team) - Rehabilitation & Human Services

  • Marie Schobel - Finance

  • Catherine Stanford (2nd Team) - Kinesiology - Applied Exercise Health Option

Pepperdine

  • Lexie Martin (2nd Team) - Exercise & Nutrition Sciences

Pittsburgh

  • Serena Buchwald (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Meredith Gould (2nd Team) - Communication Sciences & Disorders

  • Emma Gravgaard (2nd Team) - Industrial Engineering

  • Claire McDaniels (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Amy Read - Communications

  • Sarah Helen Shepherd (2nd Team) - Epidemiology

  • Sophie Yendell (2nd Team) - Urban, Community & Regional Planning

Pomona-Pitzer

  • Emmie Appl - Undeclared

  • Karolina Dzieciol - Undeclared

  • Ruby Epstein - Economics

  • Alexandra Gill - Psychological Science

  • Graeleigh Jones (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Haley Kirtland - Undeclared

  • Abigail Liao - Economics

  • Naomi Locala - Undeclared

  • Eleanor Mackey (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • May Ling Roberts - Undeclared

  • Abby Smith - Computer Science & Economics

  • Alex Turvey - Biology

  • Alexandra Werner - Cognitive Science

Princeton

  • Ellie Marquardt (2nd Team) - History

  • Nikki Venema (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Liza Whitmire (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Jess Yeager (2nd Team) - Molecular Biology

Purdue

Queens (NC)

  • Tova Andersson - Psychology

  • Sarah Brown (2nd Team) - Sports Marketing

  • Rebecca Dany - Psychology

  • Bobbie Gichard - Sports Marketing

  • Giulia Grasso - Exercise Science

  • Monica Gumina - Sports Marketing

  • Maike Jung - Mathematics

  • Sophie Lange - International Studies

  • Caroline Lawrence - Nursing

  • Mia Leech - Biochemistry

  • Cece Mayer - Communications

  • Danielle Melilli - Biology

  • Amber Rydzewski - Psychology

  • Kayla Tennant - Biology

  • Natalie Van Noy - Psychology

Rensselaer

  • Colleen Whittaker (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

Rice

  • Arielle Hayon - Kinesiology

  • Maddy Howe (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Amelia Kane (2nd Team) - undeclared

  • Sydney Morgan (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Zoe Spitz (2nd Team) - Economics

RIT

  • Anna Peshenko - Mechanical Engineering

Rochester

  • Sophie Lever (2nd Team) - Political Science

Rollins

  • Alonna Clark (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Lauren Diehl (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Alana Goodwin (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Jill Hughes (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Beatriz B Olivieri - International Business Management

Rutgers

  • Tina Celik (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sofia Chichaikina (2nd Team) - Information Technology

  • Megan Demeo (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Jenna Douglass (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Abigail Knapton - Public Health

  • Alice Scarabelli (2nd Team) - Communications

Saint Ambrose

  • Andrea Adam - Physical Therapy

  • Leyre Antonanzas Fernandez - Kinesiology & Exercise Science

Saint Cloud State

  • Annaliesa Anderson (2nd Team) - Electrical Engineering

  • Madison Brinkman - Radiologic Tech

  • Kara Cowell - Bio Medical

  • Kailey Fossell (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Ashton Hobza - Business

  • Marena Kouba - Higher Education Admin

  • Anna Reschko - Business

  • Olivia Travis - Communication Sciences & Disorders

Saint Mary (KS)

  • Sydney Jones - Elementary Education

  • Neena Lorenz - Nursing

  • Grace Sanford - Chemistry

  • Kadee L Schutt (2nd Team) - Nursing

  • Kelsey Taylor - Biology

Saint Rose

  • Colleen Quaglia (2nd Team) - Business Administration/ Accounting

San Jose State

  • Reka Kovacs (2nd Team) - Communications

SCAD-Savannah

  • Kaila Aaron (2nd Team) - Illustration

  • Addison Benson (2nd Team) - User Experience Design

  • Emily Elz - User Experience Design

  • Lillie A England (2nd Team) - Architecture

  • Anna McGinty - Advertising & Branding

  • Kaila Pardus - Interior Design

  • Allie Rassenfoss - Graphic Design

  • Juliana I Santamauro (2nd Team) - Film & Television

  • Sarah Scargill - Interior Design

  • Trinity Schmidt - Sequential Art

  • Spencer Sheridan - Interior Design

  • Isabella Song - Fashion

  • Abigail Tankersley - Fibers

  • Mia Thatcher - Sequential Art

Simon Fraser

  • Kaleigh Sharkey - Psychology

Sioux Falls

  • Ilinde Du Plessis - Biology

  • Sarah Knox (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Dome Solano (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Lizzy Spaans - Social Work

Smith

  • Julie Xiong - Biochemistry

South Carolina

  • Emma Alexander (2nd Team) - Environmental Science

  • Haley Arner (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Danielle Doennebrink (2nd Team) - Human Resources Management

  • Mari Kraus - Public Health

  • Hayley Mason (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Ellie Masterson (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Melinda Novoszath (2nd Team) - Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Bella Pantano (2nd Team) - Real Estate

  • Greta Pelzek (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Brooke Schultz - Sport Management

  • Taylor Steele (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Nicholle Toh (2nd Team) - Retail Management

  • Sophie Verzyl (2nd Team) - Accounting

Southern California

  • Aela Janvier - Biomedical Engineering

  • Marlene Kahler - Undeclared

  • Isabelle Odgers - Journalism

  • Nicole Pavlopoulou - Human Biology

  • Caroline Pennington - International Relations

  • Adair Sand - Political Science

  • Genevieve Sasseville - Business Administration

  • Calypso Sheridan - Aerospace Engineering

  • Savannah Stocker - Real Estate

  • Laticia-Leigh Transom - Psychology

  • Makenna Turner (2nd Team) - Communications

Southern Illinois

  • Mima Zaborska (2nd Team) - Chemistry

Southern Methodist

  • Valentina Becerra (2nd Team) - Spanish

  • Gabriella Grobler (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Olivia Grossklaus (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Johanna Gudmundsdottir (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Johanna Holloway (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Frederica Kizek (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Ilektra Lebl (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Nicole Stambo (2nd Team) - Biology

Southwest Oregon

  • Louise E Brenner - Associate of General Studies

  • Camila Devaux - Business

  • Kassidy F Dial - Business

  • Emile Dost - Business

  • Bethany R Foster - Associate of General Studies

  • Lara Y Galy - Associate of Science

  • Libbey A Ketchum - Associate of Science

  • Rainey S Lambert - Associate of Arts

  • Kaylene M Lassagne - Business

  • Ximena Lucio Calzada - Business

  • Rhylee M Sinks - Associate of Arts

  • Dominique van Vuure - Business

  • Kim G Zwinkels - Associate of Arts

Southwestern

  • Emma Frey - Psychology

  • Zoe Garcia - Psychology

  • Jesse Stovall - Mathematics

  • Emma Williams - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

Springfield

  • Mikaili Charlemagne (2nd Team) - Health Science

  • Lizzie Fraser (2nd Team) - Health Science

  • Grace Moore (2nd Team) - Health Science

  • Eri Roba (2nd Team) - Health Science

  • Kay Shen (2nd Team) - Exploratory Studies

St. Kate's

  • Macy Klein - Exercise Science

  • Maggie Menso - Biology

  • Emma Svendsen - Marketing

  • Hana Svendsen - Nursing

  • Anne Voss - Nursing

  • Jordyn Wentzel - Exercise & Nutrition Sciences

St. Olaf

  • Sophia Nevin - Psychology

  • Charlotte Thomson (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Izzy Treanor - Kinesiology

Stanford

  • Lauren Burch (2nd Team) -

  • Alex Crisera -

  • Brooke Forde - Epidemiology

  • Anya Goeders - Civil & Environmental Engineering

  • Daria Lenz - International Relations

  • Lillie Nordmann -

  • Lucie Nordmann -

  • Maria Papworth Burrell -

  • Samantha Pearson -

  • Allie Raab - Mathematics

  • Aurora Roghair -

  • Taylor Ruck -

  • Janelle Rudolph (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Carolina Sculti -

  • Anna Shaw -

  • Regan Smith -

  • Samantha Tadder (2nd Team) -

  • Amy Tang (2nd Team) -

  • Morgan Tankersley -

  • Emma Wheal -

  • Julia Wortman - English

SUNY Brockport

  • Kyra Russ (2nd Team) - Physical Therapy

SUNY Cortland

  • Taylor Williams - Biology

SUNY Geneseo

  • Jenna MacLeod (2nd Team) - Education

  • Lauren Sposili (2nd Team) - Sociomedical Sciences

Swarthmore

  • Kaja Arusha - Biology

  • Annabella Boardman - Psychology

  • Annaliese Chen (2nd Team) - Mathematics

  • Cara Lee - Engineering

  • Gaby Ma - Neuroscience

  • Erin Szuromi - Physics

  • Ashley Wong - Economics

Tampa

  • Megan Arnold (2nd Team) - Accounting & Actuarial Science

  • Emma Chestang - Forensic Science

  • Sierra Gillan - Allied Health

  • Katie Horan (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Paige Hunt - Forensic Science

  • Johanna Koether (2nd Team) - International Business & Finance

  • Madi Lauger - Economics & Environmental Science

  • Alli McFarland (2nd Team) - Allied Health

  • Emma Panaroni (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

  • Courtney Sherwood - Psychology

  • Jessie Tobin - Professional Communication

  • Alexa Turco - Nursing

  • Roma Vrijhof - International Business & Management

  • Holly Wessel - Sport Management

  • Lara Wiedemann (2nd Team) - Elementary Education

Tennessee

  • Mallory Beil - Human Resources Management

  • Aly Breslin - University Exploratory Track

  • Grace Cable - Psychology

  • Emma Carlton (2nd Team) - Communication Studies

  • Brooklyn Douthwright - Biomedical Engineering

    (Video) Winter Season Recap - Harvard Crimson 2019-20

  • Josephine Fuller - Psychology

  • Alex Gebel (2nd Team) - Recreation/Sport Management

  • Olivia Harper - Child & Family Studies

  • Kara Holt (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Danika Katzer (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • AJ Kutsch - Political Science

  • Kate McCarville (2nd Team) - Therapeutic Recreation

  • Claire Nguyen (2nd Team) - Biological Sciences

  • Tjasa Pintar - Kinesiology

  • Madison Reese (2nd Team) - Pre-Professional Programs

  • Elle Renner (2nd Team) - Interior Architecture

  • Trude Rothrock - Biological Sciences

  • Megan Sichterman (2nd Team) - Food Science

  • Summer Smith - Kinesiology

  • Kristen Stege - Kinesiology

  • Bayley Stewart - Kinesiology

  • Sara Stotler - Sport Management

  • Emily Sykes (2nd Team) - Recreation/Sports Management

  • Natalie Ungaretti (2nd Team) - Biological Sciences

Texas

  • Ellie Andrews (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Janie Boyle - Biochemistry

  • Grace Cooper - Biology

  • Channing Hanley (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Kyla Leibel - Economics

  • Ava Longi (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

  • Olivia McMurray (2nd Team) - Business

  • Morgan Menninger - Youth & Community Studies

  • Bridget O'Neil - Speech Language Pathology

  • Evie Pfeifer - Mechanical Engineering

  • Paola Pineda - Sport Management

  • Bridget Semenuk - Biology

  • Emma Sticklen - Exercise Science

Texas A&M

  • Abigail Ahrens (2nd Team) - Education

  • Aviv Barzelay - General Studies

  • Jordan Buechler - Mechanical Engineering

  • Chloe Ceyanes - Health

  • Alyssa Clairmont - Psychology

  • Abby Grottle (2nd Team) - Management & Marketing

  • Sarah Holt (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Charlotte Longbottom (2nd Team) - Sport Management

  • Kaitlyn Owens - Pre-Veterinary Medicine

  • Andrea Perttula (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Kylie Powers (2nd Team) - Geology

  • Payton Props (2nd Team) - General Studies

  • Joelle Reddin (2nd Team) - Education

  • Chloe Stepanek - Pre-Medicine

  • Sarah Szklaruk-Traipe (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Aimee Wilson - Anthropology

Texas Christian

  • Claire Chahbandour (2nd Team) - Political Science

  • Connie Deighton (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Faith Harms-Zacharias (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Sydney Jorgensen (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Anna Kwong (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Sheridan Schreiber (2nd Team) - Health

Toledo

  • Joelle Gallais (2nd Team) - Biomedical Engineering

  • Madison Giglio (2nd Team) - Civil Engineering

Towson

  • Sarah Digaetano (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Alyssa Largay (2nd Team) - Psychology

Trinity (TX)

  • Mabel Fowler (2nd Team) - Education

  • Gabrielle Fulk (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Brooklyn Fuscone (2nd Team) - International Studies

  • Emma Hagan - Psychology

  • Meghan Magill - Biology

  • Katarina Partalas - International Business Management

  • Morgen Reyna - Accounting

Truman State

  • Emma Brabham - Exercise Science

  • Meg Heveroh (2nd Team) - Accounting

  • Natalie Nguyen (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Holly Olson (2nd Team) - Agriculture Science

  • Emily Traube (2nd Team) - Psychology

Tufts

  • Tory Atkinson (2nd Team) - Biopsycology

  • Claire Brennan - Political Science, English

  • Abby Claus - Master of Science Bioengineering

  • Allison Cremer - Biochemistry, Biomedical Sciences

  • Chloe Deveney (2nd Team) - History

  • Mary Hufziger - Biology & Psychology

  • Katelin Isakoff - Biology & Community Health

  • Mary Laurita - Occupational Therapy

  • Cierra McCarty - Political Science, International Relations, Economics

  • Abigail Miller - Cognitive & Brain Science

  • Sahar Mumtaz - Biopsychology

  • Camille Ross (2nd Team) - Environmental Studies

  • Katie Shelburne - Quantitative Economics

  • Valeria Strohmeier (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Katelin Ulmer - Film & Media Studies & Psychology

Tulane

  • Paige Mckenzie (2nd Team) - Neuroscience

UC San Diego

  • Katja Pavicevic (2nd Team) - Health

  • Jordan Phillips (2nd Team) - International Relations

UCLA

  • Sam Baron (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Hannah Butler - Physiological Science

  • Zoe Jespersgaard (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Ana Jih-Schiff (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Ella Kirschke (2nd Team) - Communication

  • Paige Maceachern - Undeclared

  • Maya Salvitti (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Delaney Smith (2nd Team) - Physiological Science

UMary

  • Breena Delegge (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

UMBC

  • Jenna Gwinn (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Caroline Sargent (2nd Team) - Psychology

UMSL

  • Rebecca Bechtel (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Franziska Hauptmann - Electrical Engineering

  • Zara Konstapel - Englilsh

  • Katherine Nelson - Business Administration

UNC Asheville

  • Delaney Carlton (2nd Team) - Applied Physics

  • Mikaela Fullerton (2nd Team) - Health Science & Human Performance

  • Abby Parks (2nd Team) - Economics

UNC Pembroke

  • Gillian Manning (2nd Team) - MBA

  • Mariel Mencia (2nd Team) - Business

UNLV

  • Kate Afanasyeva (2nd Team) - Biomedical Physiology & Kinesiology

  • Calysta Bartlett (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Tosia Iwanowska (2nd Team) - Architecture

  • Gabby Lizzul (2nd Team) - Film

  • Kristina Schneider (2nd Team) - Hospitality & Recreation Management

Ursinus

  • Sophie Lear - Biology

US Naval Academy

  • Sydney Harrington - Physics

  • Caroline Irwin (2nd Team) - Data Science

  • Libby Miller (2nd Team) - English

  • Hannah Montau - Political Science

  • Caroline Turner (2nd Team) - Operations Research

Utah

  • Mandy Gebhart (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Charity Pittard (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Summer Stanfield (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Holly Waxman - Undeclared

UW Eau Claire

  • Sarah Dahlk - Marketing

Vanderbilt

  • Kailia Utley (2nd Team) - Undeclared

Vassar

  • Jesse Ecklund (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Lillian Lowenthal (2nd Team) - English

Villanova

  • Kelly Montesi - Nursing

Virginia

  • Ella Bathurst - Arts & Sciences

  • Jennifer Bell - English

  • Charlotte Bowen - Media Studies

  • Ella Collins (2nd Team) - Media Studies

  • Lexi Cuomo - Chemical Engineering

  • Kate Douglass - Statistics

  • Madison Grosz (2nd Team) - Arts & Sciences

  • Abby Harter - Kinesiology

  • Julia Menkhaus (2nd Team) - Commerce

  • Jessica Nava - Commerce

  • Ella Nelson - Kinesiology

  • Alex Walsh - Computer Science

  • Gretchen Walsh - Arts & Sciences

Virginia Tech

  • Karisa Franz - Public Relations

  • Reka Gyorgy - Psychology

  • Morgan Miller (2nd Team) - Public Health

  • Teagan Moravek - Human Development

  • Izzi Mroz (2nd Team) - Fashion, Merchandising & Design

  • Sarah Shackelford - Biology

Washington & Lee

  • Caroline Baber - Cognitive Science

  • Claudia Barnett - Biology

  • Sara Gaston - Accounting

  • Sophia Rollo - Biology

  • Allyssa Utecht - Environmental Studies

Washington State

  • Lauren Burckel (2nd Team) - Biochemistry

  • Noelle Harvey (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Chloe Larson - Sport & Leisure Studies

  • Sophie Macy (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Taylor McCoy (2nd Team) - Sport Management

WashU (Mo)

  • Lauren Antonowich - Undeclared

  • Grace Carey - Psychological & Brain Sciences

  • Caroline Deluca (2nd Team) - Chemical Engineering

  • Noelle Diclemente - Economics

  • Alice Han (2nd Team) - Business Administration

  • Eve Kearns - Undeclared

  • Kayleigh Lewis - Biology: Neuroscience

  • Abby Liff (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Alice Mao (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Sandra Meszaros - Biology: Neuroscience

  • Riya Sahota (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Maggie Teng (2nd Team) - Anthropology

  • Grace Wakiyama - Marketing

Wayne State

  • Sabine Branford (2nd Team) - Mechanical Engineering

  • Julia Brunner - Foreign Languages & Literatures

  • Evie Dice (2nd Team) - Kinesiology & Exercise Science

  • Jordan Fox - Accounting

  • Jia Yi Koh - Kinesiology & Exercise Science

  • Barbara Munoz Quintero - Management & Marketing

  • Isidora Sekaric - Chemistry

  • Mikaela Senkus - Civil Engineering

  • Marissa Woida - Nursing

West Chester

  • Ann Carozza - English-as-a-Second-Language Education

  • Lila Dicarlo - Psychology

  • Sophie Gerhart - Business

  • Maddy Koehle - Nursing

  • Mikayla Niness - Nursing

  • Skylar Strunk - Nursing

  • Sam Trumble - Biology

West Florida

  • Katie Balent (2nd Team) - Electrical Engineering

  • Yael Danieli - Business Administration

  • Kelsey DeJesus - Wildlife Biology

  • Brooke Dorr - Exercise Science

  • Lola Foley (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Olivia Hadaway (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Stefanie Markwardt - Exercise Science

  • Aimee Patterson - Accounting

  • Daniela Reyes - Art

  • Ester Rizzetto - Political Science

West Virginia

  • Camille Burt (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Sarah Krusinski (2nd Team) - Health & Wellbeing

  • Marian Tiemeier (2nd Team) - Economics

Western Colorado

  • Addison O'Donnell (2nd Team) - Biology

Westmont College

  • Ella Chaisson - Kinesiology

  • Bridget Hoth - Kinesiology

Wheaton (MA)

  • Hope Campbell - Education

  • Lydia Dacorte - Business

  • Meg Dickinson (2nd Team) - Psychology

  • Emily Edds - Biology

  • Madeline Eller - Biochemistry

  • Reese Hartmann - Film

  • Maddie Lambert - Biology

  • Katie Walz - Biology

  • Lily Watson - Psychology

Whitworth

  • Emma Thompson - Nursing

William & Mary

  • Missy Cundiff - Accounting

  • Annie Tuttle (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

Williams

  • Maddie Annis (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Molly Arts (2nd Team) - Computer Science

  • Lillie Bushway -

  • Molly Craig - Biology

  • Casey Delano - Economics

  • Frances Hayward -

  • Adelaide Herman -

  • Isabelle Hiller (2nd Team) -

  • Sarah Johnson (2nd Team) -

  • Samantha Kilcoyne - Computer Science

  • Gabriella Lopez-Ona - Economics

  • Abby Matheny - Chemistry

  • Caitlin Murphy (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Georgia Panitz - History

  • Kerryann Reynolds (2nd Team) - History

  • Emma Schulman -

  • Sophia Verkleeren -

  • Amanda Wager -

  • Charlotte Wishnack -

Wingate

  • Kate Agger - Management

  • Lucie Andrews - Biology

  • Sydney Beck (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice & Exercise Science

  • Joelle Berge (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Julia Bjorken - International Business Management

  • Amanda Cesario (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Hailey Freed (2nd Team) - Criminal Justice

  • Katherine Fronczak (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Mary Heffron (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

  • Hana Kubalova (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Alex Livingstone (2nd Team) - Mathematics

  • Anna Miram - Mathematics

  • Kelsea Munro - International Business Management

  • Anne-sofie Nissen - Exercise Science

  • Lily Sanocki - Marketing

  • Jayci Scheff (2nd Team) - Biology

  • Berkley Smith - Nursing

  • Gracie Williams - Accounting

Wisconsin

  • Natalie Bercutt (2nd Team) - English

  • Elle Braun - Elementary Education

  • Abby Carlson - Undeclared

  • Callahan Dunn (2nd Team) - Kinesiology

  • Emily Ecker - Psychology

  • Sophie Fiske - Undeclared

  • Katherine Greenberg (2nd Team) - Marketing

  • Margaret Guanci (2nd Team) - Finance

  • Molly Hampton (2nd Team) - Undeclared

  • Lillie Hosack - Consumer Behavior & Marketplace Studies

  • Mallory Jump - Communication Sciences & Disorders

  • Alivia Lindorfer - Political Science

  • Mackenzie McConagha - Undeclared

  • Elizabeth Moore (2nd Team) - Biochemistry

  • Alana Palmer - Kinesiology

  • Jenna Silvestri - Personal Finance

Wittenberg

  • Emma Hellmann (2nd Team) - Exercise Science

WPI

  • Katherine Pawlak - Robotics

Wyoming

  • Katelyn Blattner (2nd Team) - Math Education

  • Gabriella Haigler (2nd Team) - Wildlife, Fish & Wildlands Science & Management

  • Mckenna Houlihan (2nd Team) - Psychology

Yale

FAQs

What does it mean to Be an All american Scholar athlete? ›

The Academic All-America program is a student-athlete recognition program. The program selects an honorary sports team composed of the most outstanding student-athletes of a specific season for positions in various sports—who in turn are given the honorific "Academic All-American".

What is a Scholar All american Team? ›

The College Swimming & Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) named 1,206 swimmers and divers to its Scholar All-American Team for the 2021-22 season. The award recognizes students who achieved a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and were invited to compete at their respective national championship.

What is the Cscaa? ›

FOUNDED in 1922, the College Swimming Coaches Association of America, Inc. (CSCAA), is the first association for intercollegiate coaches in the United States of America. In 1933, the CSCAA initiated the College Swim Coaches Forum in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

What GPA do you need to be an Academic All-American? ›

- Nominees in graduate school must have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 or better both as an undergrad and in grad school. - With the exception of the at-large program, there are no limits in the number of athletes an institution may nominate.

How do you qualify to be an All-American? ›

The National Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association publishes an Academic All America Awards list for graduating seniors that have maintained a minimum GPA of 3.750, and have lettered in their high school programs in swimming, diving, or water polo.

What is a Cscaa Scholar All-American? ›

The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) recently unveiled its Scholar All-America honors awarding individuals for the 2021-22 season and teams for the 2022 spring semester. The CSCAA's lists include 1,206 individual swimmers and divers as well as 731 teams from 441 institutions.

Which school has the most academic All-Americans? ›

MIT, Nebraska, Stanford are the top three institutions with the most AAAs in history.
...
The Top 10 schools in total Academic All-America® honorees.
385Massachusetts Institute of Technology
348University of Nebraska
295Stanford University
8 more rows
28 Nov 2017

How do you get Academic All-American NCAA? ›

Awarded to all nominated student-athletes who meet the following criteria:
  1. Cumulative GPA of 3.25 or higher on a 4.0 scale, including the most recent grading period. ...
  2. USTFCCCA Division I Cross Country All-American finisher or top 15 finisher (or top 10%) at an NCAA Division I Cross Country Regional meet.

How do you become an All American in college swimming? ›

For the current 2020-2021 season, athletes will be considered for First-Team All-American honors by achieving a CSCAA Automatic Time Standard or by finishing in the top eight of their events at the NCAA Championships.

Can a 40 year old play college sports? ›

The NCAA doesn't have an age limit, but its strict eligibility rules make it difficult for people above a certain age to play. At the D-I level, the moment you enroll in an institution, your time clock starts ticking—whether you are playing a sport or not.

What is a good GPA for an athlete? ›

High school student athletes have a few requirements that they must meet to be eligible to play sports. However, maybe the most important of them all would be their grade point average. Athletes' GPA must be higher than a 2.0 or a C average.

What is the average student-athlete GPA? ›

Studies have shown recruited male athletes to have an average GPA of 2.84 which is 0.20 points lower than non-athletes. What is this?

How true is All-American? ›

The short answer to whether or not All American is based on a true story is yes. All American is inspired by and loosely based around the life of real-life NFL linebacker, Spencer Paysinger, who played football at Beverly Hills High as a teen, as part of Beverly Hills' multicultural program.

Does Preach go to jail for killing mo? ›

Preach gets arrested at South Crenshaw for Mo's murder.

What is the All-American Award? ›

All-American awards are awarded annually to the most outstanding athletes in the various sports in which the program is active. Selection criteria are implemented by each sport.

What is NFCA Scholar Athlete? ›

Athletes who achieve a 3.5 or better GPA on a 4.0 scale are recognized as NFCA Scholar Athletes. The NFCA recognizes the top 10 academic teams (by overall GPA) each fall through the Easton/NFCA Top 10 Academic Team program.

How many academic All-Americans are there? ›

List of Academic All-America Team Members of the Year is a list of the annual selection by the College Sports Information Directors of America and its Academic All-America sponsor of the individual athlete selected as the most outstanding of the approximately 1640 annual Academic All-America selections.

Which college football team has the most All-Americans? ›

Alabama has the most unanimous All-America selections of any school with 40 selections.

How are all-conference players chosen in high school? ›

A coach or a school representative must be present in order to vote for All-Conference Teams. The host athletic director will prepare the official ballot and chair the selection meeting. Coaches will determine the make-up of the All-Conference Team, by position, before the vote is taken.

What does academic all conference mean? ›

In order to qualify for the Academic All-Conference honor, a student-athlete must carry a minimum 3.00 cumulative institutional grade point average (GPA), must have completed one full academic year at the member institution prior to the season for which the award is being received, and must have competed in at least 50 ...

What does academic All-State mean? ›

The Academic All-State Award has been around more than two decades and honors student-athletes who are the best students in their respective sports, as well as key contributors on their varsity teams in their senior seasons.

How do you become an All-American in cross country? ›

Normally, there are first- and second-team All-Americans at the national championships. To earn one's spot as a first-team All-American, an athlete (or relay team) must finish in the top-eight in their event. Second-team honours are given to those who finish from ninth to 16th place.

What determines an All-American athlete? ›

An All-America team is an honorary sports team composed of outstanding amateur players—those considered the best players of a specific season for each team position—who in turn are given the honorific "All-America" and typically referred to as "All-American athletes", or simply "All-Americans".

How do you become All-American in track? ›

What makes an All-American? Normally, there are first- and second-team All-Americans at the national championships. To earn one's spot as a first-team All-American, an athlete (or relay team) must finish in the top-eight in their event. Second-team honours are given to those who finish from ninth to 16th place.

How do you become an All-American wrestler? ›

In order to be recognized as an individual, a wrestler must meet this criteria:
  1. WRESTLING – Must accomplish at least 1 of the 3. Place top 3 in the regional tournament and win at least 50% of matches. ...
  2. ACADEMICS – Must accomplish at least 1 of the 2. ...
  3. TOP 30 SCHOLAR TEAM ALL-AMERICA.
8 Apr 2022

How do you become an All-American volleyball player? ›

AVCA BEST & BRIGHTEST AWARD

In order to be eligible for the Best and Brightest Award, Senior athletes must earn at least a 3.0 Unweighted/3.5 Weighted GPA (or the equivalent, if using a different GPA scale) during their Junior year AND play in 50% of their Varsity team's sets during their Senior season.

What does getting All-American mean? ›

All-American awards are awarded annually to the most outstanding athletes in the various sports in which the program is active. Selection criteria are implemented by each sport.

How true is All-American? ›

The short answer to whether or not All American is based on a true story is yes. All American is inspired by and loosely based around the life of real-life NFL linebacker, Spencer Paysinger, who played football at Beverly Hills High as a teen, as part of Beverly Hills' multicultural program.

Has All-American won any awards? ›

The band was awarded accolades such as "Best Group Video" at the MTV Music Video Awards for "Move Along", as well as the "Rising Star" award from the Oklahoma Music Hall of Fame, and was also inducted into the hall itself.

What does it mean to be a first team All-American? ›

A First Team All-American is one of the top 35 football players or top 25 cheerleaders for his/her grade nationwide! A Second Team All-American consists of those scholars who are above an annually increasing final score (GPA + addendum), ranging last year from about 97.5 -101.5!

Is All-American high school or college? ›

The National High School Coaches Association honors the nation's finest student athletes as High School Academic All-Americans. The NHSCA is happy to announce the 2021-2022 Academic All Americans.

How are all conference players chosen in high school? ›

A coach or a school representative must be present in order to vote for All-Conference Teams. The host athletic director will prepare the official ballot and chair the selection meeting. Coaches will determine the make-up of the All-Conference Team, by position, before the vote is taken.

Is it hard to get a wrestling scholarship? ›

Athletic scholarships from NCAA Division 1 wrestling programs are difficult to come by. Only one percent of high school athletes go on to compete at this level. Coaches can give out a maximum of 9.9 scholarships per year, and they usually divide this up into partial scholarships.

Can you walk into a d1 wrestling team? ›

In most cases, you can absolutely walk onto a team. Just ask the wrestling coach.

How many wrestling scholarships are there? ›

The NCAA allows each division I college wrestling program 9.9 scholarships and in division II, 9 wrestling scholarships are on offer. There are 85 division I and 38 division II colleges that offer financial aid to wrestlers. That's a total of 1,183.5 wrestling scholarships available in the NCAA .

What percent of volleyball players play in college? ›

Just some, though; less than six percent of high school volleyball players will play at the collegiate level, and 1.2% play in Division I. A spot on a college roster is highly contested, and USA Volleyball wants to properly arm its members with the skills and knowledge necessary to claim one of these spots.

What happens to volleyball players after college? ›

Many volleyball athletes go on to turn professional after college and compete in the Olympics. The volleyball season always begins in fall. If you are looking to join a volleyball college team you need to be signed to the college team around a year before.

How hard is pro volleyball? ›

Recent studies have found that the key to success in any field is practicing a specific task for a total of around 10,000 hours. Therefore, a player must train and/or play volleyball for at least 10,000 hours before reaching 'world class' status. That's around 3 hours a day, 20 hours a week for 10 years.

Videos

1. BUSD - Board Meeting - 1/19/22
(Bonsall Unified School District)
2. Making Your Layups: Previewing the Seven Other Matchups on IUBB's Non-Conference Schedule [256]
(The Hoosier Sound)
3. Get Recruited: What you need to know about NCAA Division III Athletics - IACAC
(StriveScan)
4. Westminster Athletics: Titan Sports Hall of Fame: Megan Mier Kowall's 2018 induction speech
(Westminster College)
5. Bodybuilding, Skiing With BENJAMIN ALEXANDER, Kelsie Cambell SPORT NATION LIVE MAY 14, 2022
(Nationwide90fm)
6. HUD Region IX Multifamily Industry Meeting
(HUDchannel)

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Greg Kuvalis

Last Updated: 10/02/2022

Views: 5615

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (75 voted)

Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Greg Kuvalis

Birthday: 1996-12-20

Address: 53157 Trantow Inlet, Townemouth, FL 92564-0267

Phone: +68218650356656

Job: IT Representative

Hobby: Knitting, Amateur radio, Skiing, Running, Mountain biking, Slacklining, Electronics

Introduction: My name is Greg Kuvalis, I am a witty, spotless, beautiful, charming, delightful, thankful, beautiful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.